Home  |   Sitemap  |   Contact us


Institute of Technology (Polytechnic), Palus

Placement Cell

Training & Placement officer Profile

Training & Placement officer Profile:
First Shift: Mr. Jadhav S.S
Lecturer in Mechanical engineering Dept. & I/C TPO

Campus Placement

Student Placement

S.No. Student Name Branch Company Name Year
1 Mr.Satyajit Patil MECH TATA, BOSCH 2016-17
2 Mr.Sandip Mahadik MECH ESSEL PROPACK, TATA 2016-17
3 Mr.Yougesh Patil MECH TATA, BOSCH FLASH 2016-17
4 Mr.Kaustub Kadam MECH TATA,  FLASH 2016-17
5 Mr.Saurabh Kadam MECH BOSCH 2016-17
6 Mr.Atish Patil MECH BOSCH 2016-17
7 Mr.Amardip Kadam MECH BOSCH FLASH 2016-17
8 Mr.Savita Satpute MECH BOSCH 2016-17
9 Mr.Kiran Phatak MECH BOSCH, JOHN DEERE 2016-17
10 Mr.Mallikarjun Valsang MECH BOSCH FLASH 2016-17
11 Mr.Nilesh A.Patil MECH BOSCH, JOHN DEERE FLASH 2016-17
12 Mr.Akshay Phadtare MECH BOSCH 2016-17
13 Mr.Rahul Patil MECH BOSCH, JAYHIND DEERE 2016-17
14 Mr.Rahul Nishandar MECH BOSCH, JAYHIND DEERE 2016-17
15 Mr.Prashant Tonpe MECH BOSCH 2016-17
16 Mr.Ranjit Yadav MECH BOSCH, JAYHIND  2016-17
17 Mr.Mahesh Rade MECH BOSCH 2016-17
18 Mr.Aniket Pawar MECH FLASH 2016-17
19 Mr.Akshay B.Pawar MECH FLASH 2016-17
20 Mr.Akshay A.Pawar MECH EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS, FLASH 2016-17
21 Ms.Rucha Kulkarni MECH CUMMINS 2016-17
22 Mr.Nilesh H.Patil MECH BOSCH 2016-17
23 Ms.Aishwarya jadhav E &TC FUKOKU INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
24 Ms.Gauri Sutar E &TC FUKOKU INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
25 Ms.Amruta Patil E &TC FUKOKU INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
26 Ms.Sayali Patil E &TC FUKOKU INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
27 Ms.Nikita Jadhav E &TC FUKOKU INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
28 Mr.Aniket Sawant E &TC TECONECTIVITY, SHIRVAL 2016-17
29 Mr.Rakesh Nalawade E &TC VARROC INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
30 Mr.Pratik Deshmukh E &TC VARROC INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
31 Mr.Indrajit Jadhav E &TC VARROC INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
32 Mr.Jaydeep Kadam E &TC VARROC INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
33 Mr.Akshay Jadhav E &TC VARROC INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
34 Mr.Shubham Mali E &TC VARROC INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
35 Mr.Nikhil Kadam E &TC VARROC INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
36 Mr.Chaitany Kumbhar E &TC VARROC INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
37 Mr.Komal Satpute E &TC VARROC INDUSTRIES, PUNE 2016-17
38 Mr.Pravin Mandale CIVIL SHIVRAJ DEVELOPERS, PALUS 2016-17
39 Mr.Pranay Patil CIVIL UNITY ASSOCIATES, PUNE 2016-17
40 Mr.Ashok Chugule CIVIL SADANAD CONTRICATION, PUNE 2016-17
41 Mr.Suraj Raigade CIVIL L & T CONSTRUCTION, MUMBAI 2016-17
42 Mr.Sarvesh Bhosale CIVIL KRISHNA ASSOCIATES, KARAD 2016-17
43 Mr.Swapanil Thorat CIVIL CLOWER REALITY, PUNE 2016-17
44 Mr.Suraj Sudhal CIVIL HINDUSTAN CONSTRUCTION, KARAD 2016-17

Campus Placement :

Campus Placement:
The following students are selected in campus interviews
Amit Shinde Helwett Packard 2004
Sajid Mulani HCL Info system 2005
Institute has also arranged a pre-placement talk with student organized by Godrej & Boyce Pvt. Ltd.

Campus Placement

Campus Placement
S.No. Student Name Branch Company Name Year
1 Mr. Shirke Hanmant COMP ATOS Origin 2010
2 Mr. Mane Satish COMP Hughes Comm. 2010
3 Ms. Shikalgar Sanuja E & TC Flash Electronics 2010
4 Mr. Ghejji Sachin E & TC HCL- Infotech 2012
5 Mr. Salunkhe Sachin E & TC HCL- Infotech 2012
6 Mr. Mane Yuvraj E & TC Re-Gen Powertech 2012
7 Mr. Tambave Amit E & TC Re-Gen Powertech 2012
8 Ms. Patil Supriya E & TC Lucas- TVS 2012
9 Ms. Patil Prajkta E & TC Lucas- TVS 2012
10 Ms. Patil Pranoti E & TC Lucas- TVS 2012
11 Mr. Mali Sagar MECH Posco Steel Ltd 2013
12 Mr. Nalawade Pramod. MECH TATA Motors 2013
13 Ms. Daphalapurkar Yashashree I.T. Wipro Tech.Ltd 2013
14 Mr. Desai Vivek MECH SKF Bearings Ltd 2014
15 Mr. Randive Dattatray MECH SKF Bearings Ltd 2014
16 Mr. Patil Ashish MECH SKF Bearings Ltd 2014
17 Mr. Shirke Akshay MECH SKF Bearings Ltd 2014
18 Mr. Aute Vikas MECH SKF Bearings Ltd 2014
19 Mr. Kore Sugam MECH TATA Motors 2014
20 Ms. Kanse Priya MECH JSW Steel 2014
21 Mr. Suryawanshi S.B E & TC Pricol Ltd 2014
22 Mr. Chitnis Omkar E & TC Pricol Ltd 2014
23 Mr. Bhalawane Ashish E & TC Pricol Ltd 2014
24 Mr. Patil Mayur E & TC Pricol Ltd 2014
25 Mr. Bhalawane Ashish E & TC HCL- Infosystem 2014

Campus Placement

Campus Placement

S.No. Student Name Branch Company Name Year
1 Mr. Vivek Desai MECH Walchandnagar Industries Ltd. 2014
2 Mr. Vikas Aute MECH Walchandnagar Industries Ltd. 2014
3 Mr. Dattatray Randive MECH Walchandnagar Industries Ltd. 2014
4 Mr. Prashant Pawar MECH Walchandnagar Industries Ltd. 2014
5 Mr. Sandeep Kadolkar MECH Walchandnagar Industries Ltd. 2014
6 Mr. Akshay Tavare MECH BOSCH Chassis System India Ltd. 2014
7 Mr. Suraj Kadam MECH Larson & Toubro Ltd. 2014
8 Mr. Tatyasaheb Madane CIVIL DSK Developers. 2014
9 Mr. Tejas Patil CIVIL Raojee Constructions. 2014
10 Mr. Sushant Arbune CIVIL Belwankar Housing Pvt. Ltd. 2014
11 Mr. Shivaji Patil CIVIL Kirloskar Pneumatic Ltd. 2014
12 Ms. Snehal Kadam E&TC Lucas- TVS 2015
13 Ms. Sonali Patil E&TC Lucas- TVS 2015
14 Ms. Monali Patil E&TC Lucas- TVS 2015
15 Ms. Susmita Jadhav E&TC Lucas- TVS 2015
16 Ms. Smita Jadhav E&TC Lucas- TVS 2015
17 Ms. Sneha Jadhav E&TC Lucas- TVS 2015
18 Ms. Manisha Yadav E&TC Lucas- TVS 2015
19 Ms. Pournima Mandake E&TC Lucas- TVS 2015
20 Ms. Akshta Karande E&TC Lucas- TVS 2015
21 Mr. Chinmay Mutalik E&TC Flash Electronics 2015

22

Mr. Ganesh Patil E & TC Flash Electronics 2014

Campus Placement

Campus Placement

S.No. Student Name Branch Company Name Year
1 Mr. Jaydip Patil MECH TATA Motors 2015
2 Ms. Pooja Kadam MECH Cummins Ltd. 2015
3 Ms. Pranali Patil MECH Cummins Ltd. 2015
4 Ms. Prajkta Patil MECH Cummins Ltd. 2015
5 Mr. Akash More E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
6 Mr. Shubham Jadhav E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
7 Mr. Sayajirao Gaikwad E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
8 Mr. Suraj Bagawade E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
9 Mr. Vishwajeet Yadav E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
10 Mr. Arvind Kamble E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
11 Mr. Vikas Jagdale E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
12 Mr. Laxman Hivare E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
13 Mr. Vaibhav Patil E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
14 Mr. Prasad Patil MECH Flash Electronics 2015
15 Mr. Yogesh Buchade MECH Flash Electronics 2015
16 Mr. Mayur Pawar MECH Flash Electronics 2015
17 Mr. Abhijeet Patil MECH Flash Electronics 2015
18 Mr. Nitin Chavan MECH Flash Electronics 2015
19 Mr. Suraj Wayadande MECH Flash Electronics 2015
20 Mr. Sanket Kadam MECH Flash Electronics 2015
21 Mr. Harshalrao Patil MECH Flash Electronics 2015
22 Mr. Onkar Jadhav MECH Flash Electronics 2015

Campus Placement

Campus Placement

S.No. Student Name Branch Company Name Year
1 Mr. Sachin Koli E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
2 Mr. Amey Patil E&TC Flash Electronics 2015
3 Mr. Omkar Yadav MECH Flash Electronics. 2015
4 Mr. Hindurao Mali MECH Flash Electronics. 2015
© 2019 - Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune. All rights reserved. Developed and maintained by Technology Department, Bharati Vidyapeeth.